Schedule After School
Home >> In the Campus >> Co-curricular Activities >> After School Schedule

Dear Parents,

We are pleased to announce that our Academy as usual will be conducting a variety of co-curricular activities during the Academic Year 2018-2019 for the benefit of our students.



Sr. No. Activities Day Timings
1Fun with Art/Drawing/Calligraphy Mr.Ravindra(8080188408)Saturday(Sr. KG TO VI) 10.00 a.m. - 11.30 p.m
11.45a.m - 1.15 p.m.
2Elementary/Intermediate Drawing Classes(VI to IX)
Mr.Renin(9921 144 278)
Saturday 08.00 a.m - 10.00 p.m
Sunday 08.00 a.m - 10.00 p.m
3Fine Art Class (9820 791 033)Sunday(Grade VI-VIII)10.30 a.m. - 12.30 p.m.
4ICSE Board Exam Drawing Classes(9820 791 033)Sunday(Grade VIII To X)04.00 p.m. - 6.00 p.m.
5Taekwondo (Kg to VIII)(9967733116)Thursday 6.45 p.m - 07.45 p.m
Saturday 5.30 p.m - 06.30 p.m
6Karate Classes (KG to VIII)(9821311323) Tuesday & Friday 6.30 p.m - 08.00 p.m
7 Sagar International Dance Academy Affiliated to Council of International Dance. UNESCO)
(9920 813 890/9322 024 504)
Saturday & Sunday 10.00 a.m - 11.00 a.m
11.00 a.m - 12.00 p.m
12.00 p.m- 01.00 p.m.
8 Bharatnatyam Classes
(From Std I to VIII)
Smt. Aarti Desai of Nupur Zankar Classes(9892835042)
Saturday 02.00p.m. - 03.00 p.m.
Sunday 11.00 a.m - 12.00 p.m
9Guitar Class (9892185593) Sunday 01.00p.m - 03.00p.m.
10 Abacus Classes (9892225632)Saturday 09.00 a.m - 06.00 p.m
Sunday 09.00 a.m - 01.00 p.m
11 Handwriting (9702105070) Saturday & Sunday 01.00p.m. - 03.00 p.m.
12 Basket Ball (8407989797) Monday to Friday 06.30p.m.- 08.00 p.m.
13 Life Skills (9819 199 590)Tuesday & Thursday 06.30 p.m. - 08.00 p.m.
14 Kathak Classical Dance - Ms. Anuradha (9619 727 191)Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday06.30 p.m. - 08.30 p.m.
15 Judo Classes - Mr.Pradeep (8692 918 610) Monday & Tuesday06.30 p.m. - 07.30 p.m
16 Table Tennis- (9869281472)Monday & Wednesday 06.15 p.m. - 07.15 p.m
Wednesday & Friday 10.05 a.m. -11.05 a.m.
Wednesday & Friday 11.15 a.m - 12.15 p.m.
17 Ukulele Classes-(9004142202) Wednesday & Thursday 06.30 p.m. - 07.30 p.m.
18 Robotics Class - (9819 365 636) Sunday09.00 a.m. - 12.00 p.m.
19 Gaming - (9819 365 636) Sunday10.00 a.m. - 12.00 p.m.
20 Security - (9819 365 636)Sunday10.00 a.m. - 12.00 p.m.
21 Magical-PI (9321 599 436)Thursday 06.30 p.m. - 07.30 p.m.
Saturday 01.00 p.m. - 02.00 a.m.
22 Cricket (9930 288 894)Saturday 03.00 p.m. - 06.00 pm
Sunday 09.30 a.m. - 12.30 p.m
23 Volley Ball (8446 830 864)Monday To Saturday06.30 p.m. - 08.00 p.m.
24 Aerial Silk (9920 305 932)Thursday & Friday06.45 a.m. - 08.00 p.m.
25 Gymnastics (9920 305 932)Monday & Wednesday06.45 a.m. - 08.00 p.m.
26 All For Kids (9768 610 001)Saturday 11.30 a.m. - 12.30 p.m
12.30 p.m. - 1.30 p.m.

CA/TC/JUN 2019/02

Dear Parents,

We are pleased to announce that our Academy as usual will be conducting a variety of co-curricular activities during the Academic Year 2018-2019 for the benefit of our students.

Please note that the fees for Judo, Athletics, Volley ball & Band will be borne by the school.



Sr. No. Activities Day Timings
1 Bharatnatyam Classes
(Grade I onwards)
Smt. Aarti Desai of Nupur Zankar Classes
(98928 350 42)
Basic Saturday 1.00 p.m. - 6.00 p.m
Sunday10.00 a.m - 3.00 p.m
2 Karate Classes
(Mr. Harikesh Singh - 98213 113 23)
Grade I to Grade X Saturday 7.00 p.m - 8.00 p.m
Sunday 8.00 a.m - 9.00 a.m
3 Drawing Hobby Classes Jr.KG to VI Saturday 11.00 a.m - 1.00 p.m
4 Drawing Classes Elementary/ Intermediate Saturday 9.00 a.m - 11.00 a.m
Sunday 9.00 a.m - 11.00 a.m
5 Western Dance
G.K. Dance Academy
(Mr. Ramkrishna Kotap – 98194 750 84
Mr. Govind Kotap)
Jr Kg & Sr Kg Saturday 11.30 a.m - 12.30 p.m
Sunday
Primary Section Saturday 10.15 a.m - 11.15 a.m
Sunday
Secondary Section Saturday 11.30 a.m - 12.30 p.m
Sunday
6 Athletics (for selected students only)
(not chargeable)
As per schedule
7 Judo (not chargeable) Std I to V Monday, Wednesday, Friday 11.30 a.m - 12.30 p.m
6.30 p.m - 7.30 p.m
8 Martial Arts (Shaolin Kung Fu , Kick Boxing, Wushu) (Mr. Ramkrishna Kotap - 9819475084 ) Std I to X Monday, Wednesday and Friday 6.30 p.m - 8.00 p.m
9 Gymnastic Classes (Mrs Tejaswi Shinde 9029296413) (Mr Datta Shinde 9029546248) Std I to VIII Tuesday, Thursday 6.30 p.m - 7.45 p.m
10 Football (not chargeable) Secondary Section Monday and Wednesday 6.30 a.m - 8.30 a.m
Primary Section 11.00 a.m. - 12.00 noon
11 Keyboard/Piano/Guitar/singing 4 Year and above Saturdays 10.00 a.m - 2.00 p.m

For other details contact Ms Veena at Fees Counter No.3

news flash View All

Trending News View All